Artists by MEDIUM

individual artists listed here by ARTISTS, MUSICIANS, WRITERS, PERFORMANCE

Artists

CERAMICS & POTTERY

                Kathleen Blohm       (Sointula)    

                Rita Grier                    (Port Hardy)

               Mary McKinley    (Port McNeill)

                Albert Munro     (Gilford Island, Port McNeill)

               Danielle Tyre       (Hyde Creek / (Port McNeill)

DRAWING & PASTELS

              Brian Hiebert

               Breanna Podlasly        (Sointula, Campbell River)

GLASS – STAINED, FUSED, BLOWN

Susan Mohler        (Quatsino)

Deb Wiggins           (Sointula)

                  Rebekah Pesicka Parlee       (Sointula)

Fabric & Fibre – quilting, knitting, rug hooking, sewing

Kerry Christou      (Port Alice)

Valerie Curry    (Sointula)

Debra Davidge           (Coal Harbour)

Wendy Davis        (Sointula)

Elaine Kiesel         (Coal Harbour)

              Gloria McAleer

Film and Movie

Marek J. Zaleski          (Sayward)

JEWELRY

              Michael Allen      (Port Hardy)

              Elisse Hagen     (Port Hardy)

              Rita Grier            (Port Hardy)

Metal

Dave Cousins       (Port Alice)

Julian Mahyr           (Port Hardy)

Mixed Media, Collage, Assemblages

Kathleen Blohm          (Sointula)

Kerry Christou     (Port Alice)

Debra Davidge            (Coal Harbour)

Porgie Joliffe        (Sointula)

Jan Rosgen              (Sointula)

Pat Warrington           (Alert Bay)

Patricia Ann Wilson            (Coal Harbour)

Painting – Acrylic, Oil, Watercolour

Jeanne Alley   (Coal Harbour)

Sara Burr     (Alert Bay)

Betty Carlson   (Sointula)

Beth Dunlop       (Alert Bay)

Danielle Tyre         (Hyde Creek / (Port McNeill)

Rita Grier         (Port Hardy)

               Kathy Harder       (Port McNeill)

               Jeannette Johansson      (Port Hardy)

               Lore Kristiansen         (Port Alice)

                Rachel Lloyd                (Port McNeill)

               Yvonne Maximchuk      (Gilford Island, Port McNeill)

Christine E. O’Donnell         (Alert Bay)

                Rebekah Pesicka Parlee   (Sointula)

                CW Petersen         ( Alert Bay)

               Sylvie Ringer      (Sointula)

Jessie Roland        (Port Hardy)

Sheila Roote      (Sointula)

Jan Rosgen             (Sointula)

Sonam SENGE:           (Alert Bay)

               Sue Stanton      (Port Alice)

Joan E. Stone           (Alert Bay)

                Tyler Wallace      (Alert Bay, Port Alice, Sointula)

Marian White        (Sointula)

Patricia Ann Wilson             (Port Hardy & Coal Harbour)

Photography 

               Laura Burns       (Port Hardy)

               Jackie Hildering     (Telegraph Cove)

Daniel Hillert          (Sointula)

Darrell Macintosh           (Port Alice)

Robin Quirk           (Alert Bay)

Sculpture & Carving

 Monica Daly

Caitlyn Inglis         (Port Alice)

Claire O’Sullivan         (Port Alice)

Marc Roper   (Port Alice)

Woodworking

Regan Hickling        (Port Alice)

Tim Motchman        (Sointula)

Marc Roper       (Port Alice)

Watson         (Port Alice)

Musicians

Courtney Friggstad       (Port Alice)

Jan Rosgen           (Sointula)

Writers

Journalists

 

Fiction/Non-Fiction –  Children’s, Young Adult, Adult

Francis Guenette         (Port Alice)

Fred Middleton        (Sointula)

Debra Lynn           (Port Alice)

Yvonne Maximchuk       (Gilford Island via Port McNeill)

Stephanie Rockman       (Sointula)

Poetry

Joan E. Stone           (Alert Bay)

Blogger

Francis Guenette             (Port Alice)

Debra Lynn           (Port Alice)

Yvonne Maximchuk          (Gilford Island via Port McNeill)

Performance

Victor               (Sointula)

Fred Middleton        (Sointula)

Stephanie Rockman        (Sointula)